Home

ALL-STAR MEET RECORDS

Updated: Sunday July 30, 2017

DIVING RELAYS SWIMMING
in 25 yd Pools
SWIMMING
in 50 yd Pools
SWIMMING
in 25 m Pools

2017 records are in red

DIVING

Diving - 4 dives - at Pocantico Hills and or Lewisboro Town Pool
13 & U Girls Yasmin Hill Briarcliff Manor 140.40 7/27/2017
13 & U Boys Augie Hibler Pound Ridge 176.05 7/27/2017
18 & U Girls Jessie Cowles Pocantico Hills 159.70 7/27/2017
18 & U Boys Reid Gerken Bedford Village 211.85 7/27/2017
Diving - 2 dives
13 & U Girls Natalie Rodovsky Chappaqua

47.55

8/03/1997

13 & U Boys James Scott Warren Tarrycrest 41.10 8/03/1997
18 & U Girls Anne Stevenson Bedford Village 60.30 8/03/1997
18 & U Boys Dan Kiely Yorktown 52.65 8/03/1997

RELAYS

Swimming: -  in 25 yd Short Course Pools - Relays
10 & U Girls 200 yds Medley Ossining 2:23.51 8/5/2012

Stella Meyerhoeffer, Sarah Kamal, Emily Rocco, Tara Tassio

10 & U Boys 200 yds Medley Anita Louise Ehrman 2:17.32 8/01/2010

Brian Glat, Chandler Glat, Evan Barker, Chris Draper

14 & U Girls 200 yds Medley Yorktown 2:01.28 7/02/2015

Lana Jocelyn, Sarah Duggan, Franny Redpath, Kaitlyn Phelan

14 & U Boys 200 yds Medley Yorktown 1:55.58 8/06/2006

Greg Charriez, Wayne Swenson, Nick Charriez, James Gethins

8 & U Girls 100 yds Freestyle Briarcliff Manor 1:07.27 8/02/2015

Sydney Amerson, Emily Ketron, Lindsey Robinson, Nicole Robinson

8 & U Boys 100 yds Freestyle Pleasantville 1:07.12 7/31/2011

Liam McGrinder, Erick Roye, Aidan Lynch, Eli Rosenshine

12 & U Girls 200 yds Freestyle Mount Kisco Memorial 1:51.73 8/01/2010

Katherine Karle, Mary Fitzsimmons, Erin Boddie, Julia Ruggiero

12 & U Boys 200 yds Freestyle Willowbrook 1:52.59 8/03/2008

Aaron Saccurato, Ian Cooper, Robby Purvis, Daniel DiGiacomo

18 & U Girls 200 yds Freestyle Willowbrook 1:44.75 8/05/2007

Racquel Giner, Meghan Brooks, Sammie Cooper, Ali Polhill

18 & U Boys 200 yds Freestyle Katonah 1:31.00 7/30/2017

Zachary Boies, Brian Crane, Sam Sweeney, Kaz Sampson

SWIMMING - 25 yd Pools

Swimming: - in 25 yd Short Course Pools -
             

Backstroke     25  

  8-U girls Cate Sawkins Birchwood 17.25 8/03/2008
25     8-U boys Ryan Delfico Bedford Village 16.82 7/31/2011
50     10-U girls Laura Jocelyn Yorktown 32.26 8/04/2013
50     10-U boys Ryan Delfico Bedford Village 32.26 8/04/2013
50     12-U girls Stella Meyerhoeffer Ossining 29.82 8/02/2015
50     12-U boys Ryan Delfico Bedford Village 29.02 8/02/2015
50     14-U girls Kim Holden Mt. Kisco Memorial 27.99 8/06/2006
50     14-U boys Tyler Hill Birchwood 26.10 8/03/2014
100     18-U girls Kim Holden Mt. Kisco Memorial 58.37 8/02/2009
100     18-U boys Michael Baudinet Katonah 54.91 8/04/2013
 

Breaststroke     25  

  8-U girls Luisa Nierhoff Twin Oaks 18.62 8/05/2012
25     8-U boys Mark McLaughlin Yorktown 18.34 8/05/2007
50     10-U girls Josie Panitz Windmill 37.27 8/05/2012
50     10-U boys Liam Loveless Bedford Village 37.25 8/05/2012
50     12-U girls Carle Schwab Briarcliff Manor 32.20 8/03/2014
50     12-U boys Kaz Sampson Katonah 32.10 7/31/2011
50     14-U girls Carly Schwab Briarcliff Manor 31.69 8/02/2015
50     14-U boys Matt Keane Cortlandt 28.84 8/02/2015
100     18-U girls Beatrix Panitz Windmill 1:08.31 8/04/2013
100     18-U boys Michael Nicholson Twin Oaks 59.78 8/01/2010
 

Butterfly     25  

  8-U girls Cate Sawkins Birchwood 15.37 8/03/2008
25     8-U boys Ryan Delfico Bedford Village 15.15 7/31/2011
25     10-U girls Noelle Kaufmann Birchwood 13.40 8/05/2012
25     10-U boys Alex Nunez Willowbrook 13.84 8/02/2015
50     12-U girls Kasia Malendowicz Chappaqua 27.98 7/31/2011
50     12-U boys Matt Fenlon Chappaqua 27.37 8/02/2015
50     14-U girls Ali Polhill Willowbrook 26.25 8/05/2007
50     14-U boys John Tesser Birchwood 25.38 8/02/2009
50     18-U girls Kim Holden Mt. Kisco Memorial 26.21 8/02/2009
50     18-U boys Drew Polhill Willowbrook 23.83 8/02/2009
 

Freestyle     25  

  6-U girls Cate Sawkins Birchwood 16.73 8/06/2006
25     6-U boys Kevin O'Donnell Katonah 16.82 7/30/2017
25     8-U girls Georgia Panitz Windmill 14.56 8/03/2008
25     8-U boys Finn Franks Chappaqua 14.64 8/03/2014
50     10-U girls Noelle Kaufmann Birchwood 27.90 8/05/2012
50     10-U boys Hudson Chung Willowbrook 28.50 8/02/2015
50     12-U girls Noelle Kaufmann Birchwood 26.14 8/03/2014
50     12-U boys Tyler Hill Birchwood 24.77 8/05/2012
100     14-U girls Beatrix Panitz Windmill 54.18 8/01/2010
100     14-U boys Daniel DiGiacomo Willowbrook 49.09 7/31/2011
100     18-U girls Beatriz Panitz Windmill 53.87 8/04/2013
100     18-U boys Andrew Snyder Torview 48.65 8/02/2015
             

SWIMMING - 50 yd Pools

Swimming: - at Lewisboro  50 yd Town Pool - Relays
10 & U Girls 200 yds Medley Pound Ridge 2:33.03 7/28/1996

Nevine Roberts, Messina, Erica Fischer, Bevin Condon

10 & U Boys 200 yds Medley Pound Ridge 2:31.49 7/30/1999

Adam Powell, Daniel Simco, Thomas Luciano, Brendan Golden

14 & U Girls 200 yds Medley Pound Ridge 2:06.00 8/01/1993

Erin Condon, Chrissy Gahagan, Janna Ritzcovan, Alexander

14 & U Boys 200 yds Medley Yorktown 2:00.21 7/30/1995

David Carlson, Scott DiFini, Thomas Volper, Matthias Schildwachter

12 & U Girls 200 yds Freestyle Yorktown 1:59.98 8/03/1997

Meghan Drexel, Christatos, Janine Brennan, Rebecca Grove

12 & U Boys 200 yds Freestyle Yorktown 2:00.54 7/31/1994

Thomas Volper, Scott DiFini, Matthias Schildwachter, David Carlson

18 & U Girls 200 yds Freestyle Pound Ridge 1:52.91 7/28/1996

Chrissy Gahagan, Dann, Alexander, Janna Ritzcovan

18 & U Boys 200 yds Freestyle Yorktown 1:37.43 8/02/1998

Thomas Volper, Matthias Schildwachter, Travis French, David Carlson


Swimming: - at Lewisboro 50 yd Town Pool - BACKSTROKE
8 & U Girls Valerie Hsia Chappaqua 18.06 8/01/1993
8 & U Boys Max Cassidy Bedford Hills 17.29 7/28/1996
10 & U Girls Alexandra Panzarino Torview 34.71 8/03/2003
10 & U Boys Max Cassidy Bedford Hills 35.08 8/03/1997
12 & U Girls Kim Holden Mount Kisco Memorial 30.06 8/01/2004
12 & U Boys Tristan Hastings A.L.Erhman 30.31 7/29/2001
14 & U Girls Kim Holden Mt Kisco Memorial 29.56 7/31/2005
14 & U Boys Tristan Hastings A.L. Ehrman 27.57 8/03/2003
18 & U Girls Amanda Nicholson Twin Oaks 1:05.77 7/31/2005
18 & U Boys Matt Saccurato Willowbrook 58.87 7/31/2005
Swimming: - at Lewisboro 50 yd Town Pool - BREASTSTROKE
8 & U Girls Paola Duguet Briarcliff Manor 19.64 7/28/1996
8 & U Boys Bradley Mitchell A.L.Erhman 18.04 7/28/1996
10 & U Girls Caroline Weston Katonah 36.20 8/01/2004
10 & U Boys Bradley Mitchell A.L.Erhman 35.57 8/02/1998
12 & U Girls Racquel Giner Willowbrook 34.21 7/31/2005
12 & U Boys Bradley Mitchell A.L.Erhman 33.59 8/01/1999
14 & U Girls Meredith Bannon Cortlandt 33.53 8/04/2002
14 & U Boys Bradley Mitchell A.L.Erhman 30.24 7/29/2001
18 & U Girls Carmen Groenewoud Pocantico Hills 1:09.93 7/31/2005
18 & U Boys Fabian Lopez Tarry Crest 1:03.93 8/02/1998
Swimming: - at Lewisboro 50 yd Town Pool - BUTTERFLY
8 & U Girls Ali Polhill Willowbrook 15.45 7/29/2001
8 & U Boys Aaron Blacker Willowbrook 15.18 8/03/2003
10 & U Girls (50) Molly Freedman Bedford Village 35.23 7/28/1991
10 & U Girls (25) Ali Polhill Willowbrook 13.81 8/03/2003
10 & U Boys (50) Travis French Yorktown 32.26 8/01/1993
10 & U Boys (25) Aaron Blacker Willowbrook 14.19 8/01/2004
12 & U Girls Kim Holden Mount Kisco Memorial 28.39 8/01/2004
12 & U Boys Lowell Byers Birchwood 27.30 8/03/1997
14 & U Girls Jennifer Hutton Whippoorwill 27.58 7/28/1991
14 & U Boys Scott Grayson Briarcliff Manor 25.72 7/28/1991
18 & U Girls Jennifer Hutton Whippoorwill 28.10 7/28/1996
18 & U Boys Lowell Byers Seven Bridges 24.62 8/01/2004
Swimming: - at Lewisboro 50 yd Town Pool - FREESTYLE
6 & U Girls Ali Polhill Peekskill 16.40 8/01/1999
6 & U Boys David Bush Pocantico Hills 18.75 8/02/1998
8 & U Girls Ali Polhill Willowbrook 14.82 7/29/2001
8 & U Boys Travis French Yorktown 14.28 7/28/1991
10 & U Girls Ali Polhill Willowbrook 29.75 8/03/2003
10 & U Boys Richard Johnson Tarrycrest 28.69 8/02/1998
12 & U Girls Kay O'Meara Mt. Kisco Memorial 26.35 8/01/1993
12 & U Boys Lowell Byers Birchwood 26.34 8/02/1998
14 & U Girls Joanne Paleo Willowbrook 56.58 8/03/1997
14 & U Boys Richard Johnson Birchwood 52.44 8/04/2002
18 & U Girls Christine Berkmann Briarcliff Manor 56.46 7/30/1995
18 & U Boys Jeff McBride Lewisboro 50.75 8/02/1998

         

SWIMMING - 25 Meter Pools

         
Swimming: - at Katonah 25 m Pool - Relays
8 & U Girls 100 m Freestyle Chappaqua 1:13.57 7/31/2016
Kate Vitti, Jaida Cekic, Georgia Vitti, Charlotte Le Page
8 & U Boys 100 m Freestyle Mount Kisco Memorial 1:17.47 7/31/2016

Frank Salvatorelli, Spencer Grayson, Michael Salvatorelli, P.J. Stonsby

10 & U Girls 200 m Medley Briarcliff Manor 2:43.95 7/31/2016
Nicole Robinson, Charley Goldstein, Mirabel Solomon, Lindsey Robinson
10 & U Boys 200 m Medley Willowbrook 2:51.71 7/31/2016

Brayden Malimek, Vivek Malik, Connor McHugh, Zak Arnold

14 & U Girls 200 m Medley Briarcliff Manor 2:14.81 7/31/2016
Isabella Gualtiere, Carly Schwab, Anna Ketron, Katie Lynch
14 & U Boys 200 m Medley Lewisboro 2:06.83 7/31/2016
Justin Chang, Joshua Finkelman-Mahoney, Willem Stoll, Ryan Carberry
12 & U Girls 200 m Freestyle Willowbrook 2:03.07 7/31/2016
Sabrina Johnston, Kelly Byrne, Lauren Arnold, Isabella Mora-Castillo
12 & U Boys 200 m Freestyle Willowbrook 2:01.13 7/31/2016
Hudson Chung, Nikita Sakharuk, Jack Engel, Darrien Johnsen
18 & U Girls 200 m Freestyle Ossining 1:59.77 7/31/2016
Samantha Novo, Emma San Martin, Stella Meyerhoffer, Ava Iannetta
18 & U Boys 200 m Freestyle Chappaqua 1:42.56 7/31/2016
John Koster, Matt Fenlon, Ellis Ritchie, River Elms
 

         
Swimming: - at Katonah 25 m  Pool - BACKSTROKE
         
8 & U Girls Jaida Cekic Chappaqua 20.19 7/31/2016
8 & U Boys Ryan Loveless Bedford Village 20.13 7/31/2016
10 & U Girls Jessica Crane Katonah 39.58 7/31/2016
10 & U Boys Erik Nadecki Birchwood 42.82 7/31/2016
12 & U Girls Madison Edwards Lewisboro 34.01 7/31/2016
12 & U Boys Nikita Sakharuk Willowbrook 33.15 7/31/2016
14 & U Girls Noelle Kaufmann Birchwood 31.59 7/31/2016
14 & U Boys Matt Fenlon Chappaqua 28.88 7/31/2016
18 & U Girls Emma Hadley Birchwood 1:08.15 7/31/2016
18 & U Boys Tyler Hill Birchwood 1:00.13 7/31/2016
         
Swimming: - at Katonah 25 m  Pool - BREASTSTROKE
         
8-U girls Kate Vitti Chappaqua 21.88 7/31/2016
8-U boys Jem Furniss Pleasantville 20.97 7/31/2016
10-U girls Alexa Vitti Chappaqua 41.75 7/31/2016
10-U boys Will Fagan Yorktown 44.07 7/31/2016
12-U girls Grace Nadecki Birchwood 38.22 7/31/2016
12-U boys Darrien Johnsen Willowbrook 35.58 7/31/2016
14-U girls Carly Schwab Briarcliff Manor 35.70 7/31/2016
14-U boys Liam Loveless Bedford Village 31.90 7/31/2016
18-U girls Maggie Kleinsmith Mount Kisco Memorial 1:17.56 7/31/2016
18-U boys Tyler Hill Birchwood 1:09.03 7/31/2016
         
Swimming: - at Katonah 25 m  Pool - BUTTERFLY
         
8-U girls Kate Vitti Chappaqua 18.13 7/31/2016
8-U boys Jem Furniss Pleasantville 18.90 7/31/2016
10-U girls Ivonne Gomez Ossining 16.27 7/31/2016
10-U boys Will Fagan Yorktown 16.25 7/31/2016
12-U girls Isabella Paez Whippoorwill 30.82 7/31/2016
12-U boys Tom Morgan Mount Kisco Memorial 31.09 7/31/2016
14-U girls Noelle Kaufmann Birchwood 29.95 7/31/2016
14-U boys Matt Fenlon Chappaqua 27.62 7/31/2016
18-U girls Emma Hadley Birchwood 30.47 7/31/2016
18-U boys Andrew Snyder Torview 27.90 7/31/2016
         
Swimming: - at Katonah 25 m  Pool - FREESTYLE
         
6-U girls Angelina Donahue Briarcliff Manor 21.02 7/31/2016
6-U boys Carter Corbett Cortlandt 20.94 7/31/2016
8-U girls Charlotte Le Page Chappaqua 17.03 7/31/2016
8-U boys Matthew Variano Briarcliff Manor 17.38 7/31/2016
10-U girls Alexa Vitti Chappaqua 32.15 7/31/2016
10-U boys Jason Muroski Yorkwtown 33.51 7/31/2016
12-U girls Isabella Paez Whippoorwill 28.46 7/31/2016
12-U boys Jonathan Suh Birchwood 28.97 7/31/2016
14-U girls Carly Schwab Briarcliff Manor 1:03.20 7/31/2016
14-U boys Willem Stoll Lewisboro 58.32 7/31/2016
18-U girls Rachel Townsend Bedford Golf & Tennis 1:02.64 7/31/2016
18-U boys Andrew Snyder Torview 55.19 7/31/2016