Northern Westchester Swimming Conference
All-Star Meet
Diving Held at Pocantico Hills Pool, Thursday, August 1, 2002

Swimming Held at Lewisboro Town Pool, Sunday, August 4, 2002

** = New Record
PS: All Relays Are Now Held In The 25yd Short Course Section Of The Pool

Event Age Group Name Team Division Time
1 m Diving 13-U girls Julia Judge Lakeside II 92.05
  13-U boys Matt Maurin Cortlandt III 83.65
  18-U girls Ashley Ludwig Lakeside II 102.70
  18-U boys Dan Tarpey Lakeside II 93.90
 
100 Freestyle 
               Relay
8-U girls Laura Balthazar
Valerie Janor
Stephanie Vaughn
Kerry Olivera
TarryCrest II 1:15.09
  8-U boys Sean Lyons
Jake Thorpe
Brian Trainor
Benjamin Gebauer
Yorktown I 1:14.46
200 Medley
               Relay
10-U girls Nadie Reilly
Emily Wessling
Libby Lazare
Melissa Fanelli
Pleasantville I 2:29.92
  10-U boys Brian Lyons
Nick Charriez
Greg Charriez
Wayne Swenson
Yorktown I 2:38.62
  14-U girls Hannah Fitzgibbons
Liz Pezzello
Stephanie Karle
Meaghan Clune
Mt.Kisco Mem. I 2:10.86
  14-U boys Adam Powell
Anthony Simco
Daniel Simco
Brendan Golden
Pound Ridge I 2:01.64
 
Backstroke    25  8-U girls     Danielle Sims A.L. Ehrman III 19.48
25 8-U boys     Danny Caiola Katonah I 19.43
50 10-U girls     Melissa Fanelli Pleasantville I 35.26
50 10-U boys   Dakota Gordon A.L. Ehrman III 36.73
50 12-U girls     Caren Guyett Yorktown I 33.17
50 12-U boys    Chris Luboja Briarcliff Manor II 34.98
50 14-U girls     Nadine Follini Torview III 31.90
50 14-U boys    Tristan Hastings A.L. Ehrman III 28.68
100 18-U girls   Sarah Guyett Yorktown I 1:05.93
100 18-U boys  Casey O'Meara Mt.Kisco Mem. I 1"01.06
 
Breaststroke  25 8-U girls      Taylor Scilufo Pleasantville I 20.28
25 8-U boys     Harry Zimmerman Briarcliff Manor II 19.58
50 10-U girls    Caroline Laitman Briarcliff Manor II 41.75
50 10-U boys    Graham Roberts Chappaqua III 40.70
50 12-U girls    Courtney Callahan TarryCrest II 37.46
50 12-U boys    Drew Polhill Willowbrook II 36.56
50 14-U girls     Meredith Bannon Cortlandt III 33.53
50 14-U boys    Bradley Mitchell A.L. Ehrman III 30.94
100 18-U girls   Katie Simco Pound Ridge I 1:19.87
100 18-U boys  Casey O'Meara Mt.Kisco Mem. I 1:08.60
 
Butterfly        25 8-U girls      Caroline Weston Katonah I 17.14
25 8-U boys     Danny Caiola Katonah I 16.44
25 10-U girls    Melissa Fanelli Pleasantville I 14.43
25 10-U boys   Dakota Gordon A.L. Ehrman III 14.24
50 12-U girls   Susannah Rudel Chappaqua III 30.59
50 12-U boys   Andrew Johnson Birchwood I 29.55
50 14-U girls   Cora Mitchell Bedford Hills III 30.50
50 14-U boys   Richard Johnson Birchwood I 26.22
50 18-U girls    Sarah Guyett Yorktown I 29.73
50 18-U boys   Lowell Byers Birchwood I 25.48
 
Freestyle       25 6-U girls      Sarah Jen Birchwood I 23.50
25 6-U boys     Brent Lobien Chappaqua III 21.72
25 8-U girls      Lauren Bailey Torview III 14.99
25 8-U boys    Jackson Blaer Bedford Hills III 15.56
50 10-U girls    Ali Polhill Willowbrook II 30.18
50 10-U boys   Matthew Hadley Birchwood I 30.08
50 12-U girls    Caren Guyett Yorktown I 28.25
50 12-U boys   Andrew Johnson Birchwood I 26.99
100 14-U girls   Michelle Lian Yorktown I 1:02.15
100 14-U boys  Richard Johnson Birchwood I 52.44
100 18-U girls   Brittany Hunter Mt.Kisco Mem. I 1:00.28
100 18-U boys  Lowell Byers Birchwood I 52.48
 
200 Freestyle
               Relay
12-U girls Caren Guyett
Sara Misenas
Ana Misenas
Katelyn Voss
Yorktown I 2:01.48
  12-U boys Dan Maon
Chris Saitter
Andrew Gaines
Alec Charriez
Yorktown I 2:10.32
  18-U girls Erica Fischer
Nevine Roberts
Laura Willhoft
Katie Simco
Pound Ridge I 1:51.67
  18-U boys John O'Loughlin
Nick Amicucci
David Ballinger
Mike Britvan
Pleasantville I 1:40.57